Committees

Program Chairs:
Ferucio Laurentiu Tiplea, “Alexandru Ioan Cuza” University, Romania
Bogdan Warinschi, University of Bristol, UK

Program Commitee members:
Sedat Akleylek, Ondokuz Mayis University, Turkey
Elena Andreeva, KU Leuven, Belgium
Cristian Andriesei, “Gheorghe Asachi” Technical University, Romania
Tsonka Baicheva, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, Bulgaria
Colin Alexander Boyd, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim, Norway
Dario Catalano, University of Catania, Italy
Adriana Clim, Politehnica University of Bucharest, Romania
Vesna Dimitrova, Ss.Cyril and Methodius University in Skopje, Macedonia
Pooya Farshim, Ecole Normale Supérieure, Paris, France
Dario Fiore, IMDEA Software Institute, Spain
Marc Fischlin, Technische Universität Darmstadt, Germany
Gina Gallegos-Garcia, Instituto Politecnico Nacional, Mexico
Danilo Gligoroski, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim, Norway
Bogdan Groza, Politehnica University of Timisoara, Romania
Francisco Rodríguez-Henríquez, CINVESTAV-IPN, México
Jens Hermans, KU Leuven, Belgium
Sokratis Katsikas, Open University of Cyprus, Cyprus & Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Norway
Zbigniew Kotulski, Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
Bogdan Ksiezopolski, M.Curie-Skłodowska University in Lublin, Poland
Miodrag Mihaljević, Serbian Academy of Sciences, Serbia
Stig F. Mjolsnes, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim, Norway
David Naccache, Ecole Normale Supérieure, Paris, France
Gregory Neven, IBM Research – Zurich, Switzerland
Svetla Nikova, KU Leuven, Belgium
Ryo Nishimaki, NTT Secure Platform Laboratories, Japan
Ruxandra Olimid, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim, Norway
Berna Ors, Istanbul Technical University, Turkey
Ferruh Ozbudak, Middle East Technical University, Turkey
Keshab K. Parhi, University of Minnesota, Minneapolis, USA
Costin Raiciu, Politehnica University of Bucharest, Romania
Panagiotis Rizomiliotis, University of the Aegean, Greece
Emil Simion, Politehnica University of Bucharest, Romania
Ferucio Laurentiu Tiplea, “Alexandru Ioan Cuza” University, Romania
Berkant Ustaoglu, Izmir Institute of Technology, Turkey
Bogdan Warinschi, University of Bristol, UK
Carolyn Whitnall, University of Bristol, UK
Tolga Yalcin, NXP Labs, UK

– Further invitations still pending –

Steering Committee:
Sedat Akleylek, Ondokuz Mayis University, Turkey
Tsonka Baicheva, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, Sofia
Lejla Batina, Radboud University Nijmegen, Netherlands
Vesna Dimitrova, Ss. Cyril and Methodius University, Macedonia
Zoran Đurić, University of Banja Luka, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Bogdan Groza, Politehnica University of Timisoara, Romania
Sokratis Katsikas, Open University of Cyprus, Cyrpus & Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Norway
Miodrag Mihaljević, Serbian Academy of Sciences, Serbia
Svetla Nikova, KU Leuven, Belgium
Berna Ors, Istanbul Technical University, Turkey
Panagiotis Rizomiliotis, University of the Aegean, Greece
Ferucio Laurentiu Tiplea, “Alexandru Ioan Cuza” University, Romania
Tolga Yalcin, NXP Labs, UK

Organizing Committee:
Cristian Andriesei, “Gheorghe Asachi” Technical University, Romania – Committee Chair
Anca Nica, “Alexandru Ioan Cuza” University, Romania
Daniela Andrieș, “Gheorghe Asachi” Technical University, Romania
Goldan Beatrice-Paraschiva, “Gheorghe Asachi” Technical University, Romania